Graduates from the Plymouth University BEng/MEng (honours) composite degrees:

  • Composites Engineering
  • Composite Materials Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering with Composites
YearNumber  Graduates
1991  5   Richard Beech, (Dr) Matthew Greer, Mark Rowe, David Surphlis, Peter Wilson.
199212   Wendy [née Bateman] Holt, Giles Beauchamp, Richard Bland, Jorg Bodmer, (Dr) Linda [née Fellows] Starink, Ulrike [née Freitag] Bodmer,
  Ian Gatehouse, Charlotte [née Smith] Halstead, Graham Halstead, Paul MacKenzie, Jonathan Tallis, Lewis Thomas.
19939   (Dr) Mark Anderson, Howard Bradfield, Sarah Bradley, Peter Bray, (Dr) Joachim Gingele, Stephen Main, Neil Titchener, Robert Weker, Christopher Williams.
199410   Dean Basford, Sarah [née Bucknell] Patreane, Jim Craen, Sylvain Desert, Steve Kelly,
  Heather [Kirby-Chambers] Raeburn, (Dr) Neil Pearce, Neil Sweeney, Adam Sweet, Kevin Walter.
19955   Mike Felstead, Bertrand Thibault°, Pascal Trichereau, Nigel Williams, Andrew Bishop°.
199610   Matt Badman, Richard Clayton, Tracey [née Mills] Cruise, Frederic Daubin, Anthony Guilbaud,
  Nick Haywood, Matthew Hocking, Jerome Lauvige, (Dr) Stephane Mahdi, Mandy MacIntyre
19978  Austin Booth, Emmanuel Calvez, Andrew Fernandes (CertEd), Dylan Wyn Harries, Jonathan Payne, Terence David Smith, Dan South, Richard Tarr
199818   Harry Abd Rashid, Azhar Abidin, Robin Chatterjee°, Tanja Cotic, Vincent de Bimard, Justin Elliott, David Green, David Irving, Dimitris Katsanis,
  James Llewelyn, Joanne Nicholls, Christopher Payne, Hervé Pereyrol, Matthew Price, Jago Pridie, Jed Richter, Darren Young°, Hanapi Yusof.
199917   Sebastian Alberto, Michael Beck, Benoit Billet, Julian Bleddyn, Laurent Gauthier, Stuart Gill, Simon Hardy°, Hugo Heesterman, Richard Machray
  Myrddin Pengelly, Dylan Paul Phillips, Christopher Reinke, Jonathan Smith, Yann Talibart, James Thatcher, Dominic Vigni, Liam Walker
200014   Jens Bäckert, Paul Clements, Duncan Harper°, Peter Kent, Marcus Leach, Juliana (Morris) Reed, Richard Pietrasz,
  Shaun Pope, (Dr) Mark Russell-Stevens, Anthony Sayers, Stefan Schwingenschloegel, Daniel Smith, Rosario Testa, John Wedlake
20012   (Dr) Mathieu Colin de Verdiere, Shaun Elliott.
20028   Khiralsaleh Abd Aziz, Shukri Che Hassan, Ross Hawkins, Che Saupi Ismail, Mohd Bakif Ismail, Jean-Baptiste Mouton, Hamidom Ngah, Md Fuzailee Sabu°.
20039   Claire Davies, Nicolas Fordos, Daniel Gosden°, Samuel Hoult, Nicolas Joulia, Xavier Lavorel, Dan McCandlish, Hashim Salleh, David Simpson.
20046   (Dr) Richard Cullen, Shaun Davy, Nathan Evans°, Adrien Perret, Edward [Ned] Popham, Timothy Stanhope.
20053   Michael Gerrard, Clara Moyano Mora, (Dr) Marcus Walls-Bruck.
20064   Simon Dawe, Jennifer [née Pesics] Hamilton, Will Rogers, Muhammad Shukri°.
20075   Xavier Dubreuil, Robert Brian Hynes, David Ireland, (Dr) Amandeep Virk, John Woods.
20085   Luke Ashman, Enrico da Lio, Andrew Jenkins, Robert Rudolf, Howard Tucker.
20093   Richard (Tom) Chatterley, Soo-Mi Yang, Alasdair York.
201012   Md Abdul Rahim, Anas Ahmad Zabidi, William Broom, Thomas Canneaux, Mark Graham, Samuel Haines,
  Peter Ham, James Harvey, Martin Holt, Gary Prudham, Tim Pugh, Alistair Reader.
20119   Paul Liddel, Jonathan S Martin, Anthony Mead, Omar Sheikh, Christopher Skinner, Adam O Smith, Andrew Symonds, Stephen Thornberry (died February 2016), Alexandra Trebilco.
201212 + 1   Paul Arnold, Joseph Barnaby*, James Downing, Antonios Fyrigos-Koulouris, Kevin Kong, Thomas Lucas, Daniel Overton,
  Charles Sherman (died 17 July 2014 RTA), Oliver Snogles, Max St Aubin, Matthew Wild, Vlad Zamorovskii, David Zollo.
2013 6 + 2  Thomas Clark, Harry Crocker, Lewis Davy*, Robert Doberski*, Stanislaw Kuncik, John Morgan, Alice Sleeman, Adam Thompson.
20149   Matthew Brierley, Philip Cross, James Helm, Carl James, Radosław Janaszek, Kelvin Scott Perry, Michael Prest, Max Russell, Joe Stamp
20154 + 1  James Grigalis, James Hallam, Nicola Jones, Rhys Parsons*, Alexander Young.
2016 8 + 1  James Brown*, Matthew Dodds, Robert Evernden, Shannon Hall, Grant Lewin, Ricky South, Terrence Taylor, Owen Ward, Joshua Wood
2017 14+6  Gregory Benson, Nathan Brundell*, Peter Carr*, George Clews, Kevin Cooksley, Marcus Crew*, Alice-Anne Greaves, Joseph Harris, Alexander Hart, Cameron Hart, Tarig Mohamed Abdel Halim, Stuart Morton*, Muhammad Musyafa, Edmund Norris, Michal Paczkowski, Paul Smejka, James Stephens, Jonathan Thorpe, Bartholomew Wallbank*, Robert Wilkinson*.
2017 11  Current Stage 4 students: Samuel Bohannon, George Carvell, Michael Diggle, Robert Humphreys, Oliver Jones, Dominik Piasecki, Jacqueline Snow, John Thomas, Cameron Thorns, Justin Wright, Angus Wyatt.
2017 11  Students in industrial training: Joseph Banks, Lewis Day, Thomas Edwards, Joe Harrod, Oliver May, Iain O'Neill, Robert Palmer, Samuel Pickering, Emma Riley, Max Smale, Neirin Wood

Hyperlinks go to the respective individuals' LinkedIn page   (NB: you can only view profiles of users within your own network).
There is a LinkedIn Group for Composites graduates from the University of Plymouth.
Where "Number" is given with "+ x", * indicates students completing the requirements for BEng, who normally graduate with MEng in the following year.
° indicates the award of a non-honours degree.

 

Graduates from the Plymouth University BSc (honours) composite degrees:

  • MCT: Marine and Composites Technology
  • MST: Marine Sports Technology
YearNumber  Graduates
2004MCT 07   Mark Bramwell, Justin Broome, Richard Harris, Sivabalasingam Koppal, Nelson Tanner, Thomas Whitley, Tim Wybrow.
2004MST 08   Timothy Chambers, Matthew Chapman, David Futcher, Samuel Marshall, David Prickett, William Satterley, Simon Townsend, Susie Webber, Christopher Worboys.
2005MCT 08   Richard Edge, Christopher Emptage, Richard Ewbank, Ross Girdler, Samuel Imber, Nicholas Lye, Richard Stark, Andrew White.
2005MST 09   Thomas Clarke, Steve Farries, Andrew King, Andrew Mercer, Thomas Sanderson, Ben Stuart, Christopher Thomson, Matthew Wedgwood, Andrew Wright.
2006MCT 11   Michael Aaron, Mayank Agarwal, Richard Edge, Kanav Kohli, Steven Lang, Arsenios Lourentzatos, Joe Mizen, Christopher Morgan, Matthew Prowse, Marc Sheikh, Robert Wood
2006 MST 05  Lee Grace, Shaun McCance, Edward Tuite, Luke Versey, Adam Winchester.
2007MCT 11  Victor Apiafi, Thomas Baker, Mohit Dalmia, Matthew Drake, Christopher Hoppins, Niyut Khare, Manak Kumar, Mayank Malhotra, Peter Reid, Rajanikant Sharma, Thomas Willis.
2007 MST 07 James Alderton, Duncan Bull, Christopher Burton, John Collins, Nicola Pomroy, Thomas Prince, Adam Ryan.
2008MCT 16  Abishek Abishek, Robert Adamson, Kayode Adebayo, Harjeet Ahlawat, Thomas Ankrom, Simon Cox, Blair Garrigan, James Gladman, John Hackett, Rhys North, Richard Parish, Kiran Rai, Nicholas Score, Vikrant Singh, Robert Sprason, Sidharth Suri.
2008MST 14   Mirco Corra, Michael Dyer, Christopher Greenwood, Robin Hughes, Tristian Mather, Ian Pearce, David Peart, Jack Read, Harry Robinson, Harry Schweidler, Thomas Syrett, Alexander Watson, Dennis Watson, Richard Wills.
2009MCT 07  Steven Douglass, Jack Ingram, Pankaj Kapoor, Stephen Mileham, Samuel Pickard, Blair Thomson, Adam Williams.
2009MST 07   Duncan Bates, Sam Bennett, James Eastbury, Peter King, Kosuke Nozaki, Adam Sharp, Thomas Syrett.
2010MCT 02  Steven Raistrick, Mark Sansom.
2010MST 18   Jake Astley, Stuart Baldwin, Stephen Burnip, Rory Darley, Dominic Dickinson, Robert Fabre, William Holt, Owain Hughes, James Lewis, Dominic Mason, Sam Masterman, Luke Nash, Alastair Nichol, Charles Rae, Christopher Smith, Samuel Talbot, Daniel Treloar, Peter Treviss-Bell.
2011MCT 10   Patrick Adams, James Allen, Marcos Constantinou, Karl Hollings, Adam Kimber, Neil McLeod, Jonathan Moss, Daryl Pell-Walpole, Owen Powell, Jack Southward.
2011MST 08   Faith Cesadura, Jackson Fearns, William Harris, Pete Johnson, Stuart Pearson, James Wakefield, Jennifer Walker, James Young.
2012MCT 09  Oliver Barlow, Marcos Constantinou, Tom Flint, Nicholas Hall, Michael Hunter, Adam Jones, Giannis Nikolaou, Craig Thomas, Richard York.
2012MST 23  Darren Austin, Charles Blackmore, Ethan Bradbury, Jon Bradbury, Oliver Coxon, Mark Giraud, Sebastien Greber, Fraser Horn, Joseph Janiec, Christopher Johnson, Ernest Lam, Adam Lees, Jeffrey Marks, Tim Miller, Sam Newton, Jack Pearce, Christopher Perkins, Thomas Phipps, David Roberts, Piers Strong, Christopher Sturgeon, David Thomas, Hector Wong, Nick Woolley.
2013MCT 16  Jerome Belle, Jamie Butterworth, Neal Cox, Samuel Crowhurst, Joseph Douglas, Andrew Ferris, William Harris, Antreas Kone, Edmund Morris, Yiannis Nicolaou, Timothy Peters, Oliver Scrimshaw, Joshua Sherwood, Timothy Smart, Dean Swain, Kate Walsh.
2013MST 08   Benedict Assinder, Joshua Bland, Iacopo Capone Doumas, Jon Cotgreave, Kieron Duggan, Jonathan Evans, Sam Jacklin, James Penty.
2014MCT 15  Peter Abe, Francisco Arguello Casteleir, Thomas Bailey, Alastair Boyle, Joseph Cannon, James Cunningham, Alec Elford, Laura Hayday, Stephen Hinton, Alexander Hook, Ben Lloyd, Alex Murphy, Brendan Seward, Petar Zivkovic.
2014MST 10   Riley Harber, Stuart Harris, Matt Haslam, Fred Hunter, Christopher Matthews, David Montali, Benjamin Patrick, David Roberts, Michael Tilley, Jonathan Wilson.
2015MCT 12  Jonathan Bissett, Alina Colling, Adam Dingle, Rupert Edwards, Alec Elford, Thomas Eyles, Harry Fish, Surajpalsinh Manek, Joshua Manning, Alexander Mothersele, Ahmed Moussa, William Rowles
2015MST 05   Hamish Berkeley, Nicholas Chilvers, Ben Chrystall, Michael Dorman, Jack Lewis
2016 MCT 12   William Atkins, Joseph Cross, Jamie Furlong, Edward Jones, Maximos Kallimasias, Matthew Lanham, Alex Miller, Jae Tzen Oh, James Parker-Mowbray, Bruce Ryall, David Stewart, Jack Taylor
2017 MCT 26   Ross Ambrose, Winarto Asnim, James Blackmore, Charles Blyth, Stephen Brown, Jack Cammann, Jak Chaos, George Cooke, Ruadan Geraghty, Carlos Gutierrez Castro, Colin Hague, Benjahman Hall, Thomas Hartshorne, Thomas Hassett, Samuel Hayes, Jeremy Hazell-Jackson, Andrew Knight, Bastien McKenna, James Morrant, Sion Powell, Joseph Rudman, Charlotte Semmens, Peter van Os, Alexander Wade, Andrew Whapshott, Forrest Worthington
2017 MCT 15   Current Stage 4 students: Aidan Day, Lewis Hart, William Howard, Oliver Jones, Ross Mackley, Jack Ollington, Ben Poole, Ashley Potter, Jack Snellings, Aaron Sutcliffe, William J Taylor, Mark Thomas, Ivaylo Vartigorov, Jaime Ward, Edward White.
2017 MCT 03   Students in industrial placement: Andrew Bradley, Harry Dodge, Scott Fisher.